Food & Wine
clip art chefegg whiskfruit, cheese and flowersjar of cooking utensils

Good Housekeeping - Chocolates, Sweets and Toffees
Ebury Press 1st 1979
4to, sm name to fep o/w VG++/VG++ 625 gms
(Order reference 5568)
 
£15.00
Easy to Make Confectionery and Sweets
Foulsham no date (1920's ?)
16mo, dulling to bd edges, crsing + trs to d/w + sm area of loss o/w VG/G+ 100 gms
(Order reference 5880)
 
£5.00
Desserts & Puddings
BCA 1984
glazed pict bds, bmps to bds, stn to btm r h cnr of fep + few succeeding pp o/w VG 672 gms
(Order reference 1031)
 
£2.50
The Good Cook's Guide
Consumers' Association/David & Charles 1st 1974
4to landscape format BG++ 750 gms
(Order reference 3677)
 
£10.00
Foods That Harm Foods That Heal
Reader's Digest 1st 1996 4to M 1450 gms
(Order reference 3590)
 
£8.50
A Guide to Good British and French Cooking with Tefal Super Cookers
Publisher not given 1975
8vo, glazed pictorial boards with min wear o/w VG++ 330 gms
(Order reference 5994)
 
£5.00
Liebig Company's Practical Cookery Book
Southover Press 1999
sm 8vo, glazed pictorial boards. Facsimile of the 1894 original 200 gms
(Order reference 6297)
 
£5.00
Victoria - The Charms of Tea - Remiscences and Recipes
Hearst Books 1st 1991
4to, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w, v small area of abrasion to fep o/w F/F 510 gms
(Order reference 6437)
 
£10.00
The Agathermic Recipe Book
Wilding and Son no date
8vo, glazed pictorial boards with gold titling, blind stamp clipped from bottom r h corner of fep, v slight marking + small stains to last page + endpaper o/w VG+ 425 gms
(Order reference 6546)
 
£15.00
The Joy of Truffles
Evergreen 1st 1998
4to, printed decorative boards, M/F 1260 gms
(Order reference 6564)
 
£10.00
Good Housekeeping Pressure Cookery
Ebury Press 3rd imp 1981
4to, name to fep, slight marking to eps, v sl bmps + marking to bds, crsing to d/w o/w VG+/VG+ 580 gms
(Order reference 6565)
 
£5.00
Pearson's Home Management
4to, 735pp, title page (and publishing details) mssg. Rebound. Recipe in pencil to fep for peas and rice, brning to pages, spotting to eps, trs to last page and pastedowns. 1070 gms
(Order reference 6638)
 
£30.00
Magimix Recipe Book I
CTC revised edn 1982
8vo pb 76pp, v v min wr o/w VG++ 140 gms
(Order reference 7030)
 
£5.00
Cooking the Wirral Way
St John's Hospice rep 1983
large 8vo pb 167pp F 285 gms
(Order reference 7194)
 
£5.00
The Piddle Valley Cook Book
Barrie & Jenkins 1st 1978 8vo F/VG++ 300 gms
(Order reference 7056)
 
£8.50
Kids' Cookbook 2
Murdoch Books 2
4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w F/F 690 gms
(Order reference 7573)
 
£5.00
Allison, Sonia: Cooking Cajun-Creole
Absolute Press 1st 1989
4to VG++/VG++ 470 gms
(Order reference 7192)
 
£4.50
Arlott, John Ills Timothy Jaques: Krug - House of Champagne
Davis-Poynter 1st 1976 8vo, gold decoration to fr bd + gold titling to spine, printed ex libris plate 'Aram Topalian - Southport' to fep verso o/w VG++/VG++ 570 gms
(Order reference 5655)
 
£12.00
Asher, Jane: Jane Asher's Quick Party Cakes
Walker Books rep 1993
squ format 4to pb 96pp, min crsing + wr to cvrs o/w VG+ 400 gms
(Order reference 5231)
 
£3.00
Asher, Jane: Jane Asher's Party Cakes
Pelham Books 1st 1982
squ format 4to, min crsing + chps to d/w o/w M/VG++ 510 gms
(Order reference 4277)
 
£9.00
Asher, Jane: Jane Asher's Children's Parties
Pelham 1st 1988
4to, min bmps to bds, prev owner's address sticker to fep o/w VG++/VG++ 650 gms
(Order reference 3877)
 
£8.50
Asher, Jane: Jane Asher's Party Cakes
Pelham Books 1st 1982
square format 4to, v v min crsing to d/w edges o/w VG++/VG++ 515 gms
(Order reference 5973)
 
£7.00
Barry, Michael & Goolden, Jilly: The Big Food and Drink Book
BBC rep 1993
4to, wr to bd edges + hd + tail of sp, min crsing to d/w edges o/w VG+/VG+ 1210 gms
(Order reference 3216)
 
£5.00
Berling, E M: Art in Confectionery and Pastry
E M Berling 1930
4to, gold titling to fr bd, min marks + sl wr to bds o/w VG+ 910 gms
(Order reference 6577)
 
£60.00
Berry, Mary: Cooking with Cheese
B T Batsford 1st 1980
4to F/VG++ 510 gms
(Order reference 7981)
 
£7.00
   
Berry, Mary: Mary Berry's Food Processor Cookbook
Piatkus 1st 1990
4to VG++/VG++ 550 gms
(Order reference 7243)
 
£35.00
Berry, Mary: Mary Berry's Food Processor Book
Piatkus 1st 1990
4to, v min bmps to bds o/w VG++/VG++ 595 gms
(Order reference 6584)
 
£35.00
Berry, Mary: More Fast Cakes
Piatkus rep 1986
4to, v v min crsing + wr to d/w edges o/w VG++/VG++ 725 gms
(Order reference 6578)
 
£35.00
   
Black, Maggie & Le Faye, Deirdre: The Jane Austen Cookbook
British Museum Press 1st 1995
4to M/F 570 gms
(Order reference 5951)
 
£9.00
Black, Maggie: A Heritage of British Cooking
BCA 1978
4to, min wr + sm trs to d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 945 gms
(Order reference 3963)
 
£8.50
Bland, Christopher & Kelly, Linda (selected + edited): Feasts - an anthology
Constable 1st 1987
v min crsing to d/w o/w F/VG++ 634 gms
(Order reference 3007)
 
£5.00
Brown, Debbie: Favourite Character Cakes
Index 1997
4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w, v v min wr to bds + d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 650 gms
(Order reference 7926)
 
£28.00
   
Canter, Kay & Swann, Daphne Illustrations by John Lawrencew Calligraphy by Donald Jackson: Entertaining with Cranks
J M Dent & Sons 1st 1985
4to, cloth cvred bds, min crsing to d/w edges o/w VG++/VG++ 775 gms
(Order reference 7575)
 
£5.00
Carr, Ann Ills by Martin MacKeown: A Glut of Strawberries & Soft Fruit
Merehurst Press 1st 1988
narrow 8vo, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w VG++/VG++ 170 gms
(Order reference 7033)
 
£5.00
Carr, Ann Ills by Martin MacKeown: A Glut of Avocados
Merehurst Press 1st 1988
narrow 8vo, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w VG++/VG++ 170 gms
(Order reference 7034)
 
£5.00
Cass, Elizabeth: Spanish Cooking
Andre Deutsch 3rd imp 1973
8vo, sl crsing to d/w o/w VG++/VG+ 565 gms
(Order reference 6572)
 
£8.50
Craig, Elizabeth: Cooking with Elzabeth Craig
Collins rep 1939
8vo 412pp, inscr to fep, min spotting throughout o/w VG+ 615 gms
(Order reference 3674)
 
£6.00
Dahl, Roald: Roald Dahl's Revolting Recipes
Red Fox 1996
4to pb 64pp, v min crsing to cvrs o/w VG++ 245 gms
(Order reference 4955)
 
£6.00
   
Daniel, Albert: Up-to-Date Confectionery - a complete guide to the craft
Maclaren & Sons 2nd revised edn nd (1948?)
4to, sl wr to bds + sp sl shaken o/w VG 1250 gms
(Order reference 5489)
 
£15.00
Davies, Jennifer: The Victorian Kitchen
BBC Books 1st 1989
4to, cloth cvred bds in price-clipped d/w VG++/VG++ 775 gms
(Order reference 7577)
 
£5.00
Davies, Jennifer: The Victorian Kitchen
BBC 1st 1989
4to M/VG++ 775 gms
(Order reference 6292)
 
£6.50
Deschamps, Marion: French Vegetable Cookery
Robert Hale 1st 1978 8vo M/F 420 gms
(Order reference 4048)
 
£5.50
   
Edden, Helen: Dainty Dishes
Pitman 16th edn (no date)
8vo, no d/w, v sl water dmge to fr pd o/w VG+ 260 gms
(Order reference 5832)
 
£12.00
Elliot, Rose: Vegetarian Dishes of the World
Collins 1st 1981
4to, v min crsing + chps to d/w o/w F/VG++ 1100 gms
(Order reference 4046)
 
£12.00
Elliot, Rose: Learning to Cook Vegetarian
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1st 1998
4to, v v min crsing to part of top edge of d/w o/w M/F 970 gms
(Order reference 5513)
 
£10.00
Emery, William: Culinary Design and Decoration
Northwood Books 1980
4to VG++/VG++ 605 gms
(Order reference 7835)
 
£8.00
Fisher, John: Alice's Cook Book
Frederick Muller 1st 1975 4to F/F 482 gms
(Order reference 2740)
 
£12.50
Floyd, Keith: Floyd on Britain and Ireland
BBC 1st 1988
4to pb 256pp, wr to edges of cvrs o/w VG+
(Order reference 5901)
 
£6.00
Floyd, Keith: A Feast of Floyd
Collins 1st 1989
4to, v v min crsing to top edges of d/w o/w VG++/Vg++ 1260 gms
(Order reference 6080)
 
£6.00
Floyd, Keith: Floyd on France
Guild Publishing 1987
4to, v v slight staining to inside edges of d/w + v v min wr o/w VG++/VG++ 750 gms
(Order reference 8002)
 
£9.00
Floyd, Keith: Floyd on Fish
Guild 1985 4to VG++/VG++ 375 gms
(Order reference 7822)
 
£6.00
Fort, Matthew & Heathcote, Paul: Paul Heathcote's Rhubarb & Black Pudding
Fourth Estate 1st 1998
4to, fep neatly removed, d/w price-clipped o/w F/F. Signed on title page by Paul Heathcote. 1015 gms
(Order reference 6586)
 
£15.00
Frumkin, Lionel: The Science and Technique of Wine
H C Lea & Co. 3rd edn 1970
8vo, no d/w (as published?), v min mrks + wear to bds o/w VG+ 400 gms
(Order reference 5949)
 
£8.00
Fulder, Dr Stephen: Ginger - The Ultimate Home Remedy
Souvenir Press 1st 1993
8vo pb 128pp F 180 gms
(Order reference 6782)
 
£5.00
Green, Treeza: A Collection of Recipes for Lacto Vegetarians
Arthur H Stockwell 1st 1983
8vo, v min sunning to d/w spine o/w VG++/VG++ 240 gms
(Order reference 7055)
 
£8.50
Grigson, Jane F'word by Claudia Rosen: Food with the Famous
Grub Street 1st 1991
4to F/F 775 gms
(Order reference 6837)
 
£17.50
   
Grigson, Sophie: Taste of the Times
Network Books 1st 1997 VG++/VG++ 1090 gms
(Order reference 2778)
 
£8.50
Grigson, Sophie: Sophie Grigson's Herbs
BBC 1st 1999 4to F/F 1060 gms
(Order reference 5827)
 
£17.50
Grigson, Sophie & Black, William: Sophie Grigson's Travels a la Carte
BCA 1994
4to, v min cockling to first few pp, v v min crsing to d/w edges o/w VG++/VG++ 850 gms
(Order reference 5802)
 
£3.00
Guerard, Michel: Michel Guerard's Cuisine Minceur
Macmillan rep 1980
large 8vo, v min bmps to bds, v sl dulling + min chps + wr to d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 1070 gms
(Order reference 4067)
 
£6.00
Hastings, Macdonald & Walsh, Carole: Wheeler's Fish Cookery Book
Michael Joseph 4th imp 1977
8vo, inscr to fr pd o/w F/F 340 gms
(Order reference 5036)
 
£5.00
Herisse, Emile & Senn, C Herman: Pastry-making and Confectionery - including the art of icing and piping
Ward Lock & Co. no date (1940s?)
8vo, no d/w, v short split to fr hinge at head of spine, name and address to 1/2 title page o/w VG+ 250 gms
(Order reference 6558)
 
£15.00
Hesketh, Marianne & Barrie: The Druimard Cook Book
Mull Little Theatre nd 1960's
sm 8vo stapled booklet 80pp VG+ 100 gms
(Order reference 4788)
 
£5.50
Hom, Ken: Ken Hom's Illustrated Chinese Cookery
BBC rep 1994
4to, v v min crsing to d/w edges o/w M/VG++ 980 gms
(Order reference 5863)
 
£14.00
Hooker, A A: The International Grain Trade
Sir Isaac Pitman 1st 1936
8vo, no d/w, gold titling to fr bd + sp, v min wr to surfaces, inscr to fr pd o/w VG++
(Order reference 3862)
 
£16.00
Jaffrey, Madhur: Madhur Jaffrey's Far Eastern Cooking
Guild 1989
8vo VG++/VG++ 750 gms
(Order reference 6079)
 
£5.00
Jeffs, Julian: Little Dictionary of Drink
Pelham Books 1974
tr to fr btm r h cnr of d/w o/w VG+/VG 310 gms
(Order reference 1366)
 
£4.00
Jones, Iris Price: Celtic Cookery
Christopher Davies 1st 1979
4to, sl staining + sm indent to bds, sl crsing to d/w, small inscrs to fep o/w VG+/VG+ 615 gms
(Order reference 6788)
 
£15.00
   
Lambert, Marjie: The Bread Machine Book - over 100 recipes for easy-to-make spectacular breads
Apple rep 1998
large 4to, v v min wr to bds, v v min wr + sl crsing to d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 800 gms
(Order reference 6652)
 
£5.50
Lamond, John & Tucek, Robin: The Malt Whiskey File
Canongate Books rep 1996
tall 8vo, glazed pictorial boards, dmge to btm rear cnr o/w VG++ 465 gms
(Order reference 7667)
 
£6.00
   
Leith, Prue; Waldegrave, Caroline & Burrell, Fiona: Leith's Complete Christmas
CEEPI 1992
4to, glazed pictorial boards, v min cockling to lamination on fr bd o/w VG++ 770 gms
(Order reference 6789)
 
£6.00
Leith, Prue & Reynaud, Jean-Baptiste: The Best of Prue Leith
J M Dent 1st 1979
8vo VG++/VG++ 445 gms
(Order reference 7057)
 
£10.00
Levy, Paul: Out to Lunch
Chatto & Windus 1986
8vo pb 233pp, v min bmps + wr o/w VG++. Uncorrected proof. 300 gms
(Order reference 5392)
 
£7.00
Levy, Paul: Out to Lunch
Chatto & Windus 1st 1986
8vo, v v sl crsing to d/w edges F/VG++. Review copy with publisher's slip and A4 handout. 530 gms
(Order reference 7768)
 
£7.50
de Lissa, Nellie R: En Casserole & Haybox - the best cooking with least fuel and utility recipes (additional)
Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co. nd (1940s)
8vo pb 132pp, paper cvrs grubby and sl worn o/w VG+ 100 gms
(Order reference 7083)
 
£8.00
Lodge, Nicholas: The Art of Sugarcraft - Lace and Filigree
Merehurst rep 1992
tall narrow 4to F 525 gms
(Order reference 5890)
 
£8.50
Lovett, Maurice: Brewing and Breweries
Shire Publications rep 1988
Shire Album No. 72, 8vo stapled booklet 32pp VG++ 75 gms
(Order reference 6153)
 
£2.00
Lovett, Maurice: Brewing and Breweries
Shire Publications rep 1988
Shire Album No. 72, 8vo stapled booklet 32pp VG++ 75 gms
(Order reference 6153)
 
£2.00
Luard, Elisabeth: The Princess and the Pheasant - and other recipes
Bantam Press 1st 1987
large 8vo F/F 655 gms
(Order reference 5545)
 
£12.00
Mabey, Richard: Food for Free
Peerage Books 1986
8vo, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w, d/w price-clipped o/w M/F 455 gms
(Order reference 5536)
 
£7.50
McDouall, Robin & Bush, Sheila: Recipes from a Chateau in Champagne
Victor Gollancz 4th imp 1989
8vo, v v min bmps to bds o/w VG++/VG++. Postcard of chateau laid in. 455 gms
(Order reference 7042)
 
£8.00
Mengelatte, Pierre; Bickel, Walter & Abelanet, Albin: Buffets & Receptions
Virtue 3rd edition 1980
4to, 1221pp, v v min bmps to bds o/w VG++/VG++ (over 2 kgs)
(Order reference 8208)
 
£45.00
Miller, Amy Bess & Fuller, Persis (eds) F'word by Evan Jones (with an appreciation of the Shakers by Walter Muir Whitehill): The Best of Shaker Cooking
Collier Books 1st 1993
4to pb 471pp + 23 page index, min crsing to rear cvr o/w VG++ 775 gms
(Order reference 6561)
 
£7.00
Morgan, Jan: Chocolates, Sweets and Toffees
Ward Lock rep 1980
4to, v min shelfwear to bds o/w VG++/VG++ 760 gms
(Order reference 5891)
 
£8.00
Nairn, Nick: New Scottish Cookery
BBC Books 2004
4to pb 264pp, v v min wr o/w VG++ 940 gms
(Order reference 7983)
 
£8.50
Nicol, Ann: Glorious Cakes
Letts rep 1994 4to F/F 890 gms
(Order reference 7844)
 
£12.00
Paston-Williams, Sara: The Art of Dining - A History of Cooking and Eating
National Trust rep 1995
landscape format 4to F/F 1775 gms
(Order reference 5457)
 
£20.00
Paston-Williams, Sara: The Beatrix Potter Country Cooking Book
Claremont/Warne 1st 1995
4to, glazed pictorial boards in a similar d/w F/VG++ 765 gms
(Order reference 7980)
 
£8.00
Paterson, Wilma: A Country Cup - Old and new recipes for drinks of all kinds made from wild plants and herbs
Pelham Books1st 1980
square format 4to, v v min shelfwear to bds, v min wr to d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 395 gms
(Order reference 6664)
 
£5.00
Patten, Margaret: Cake Icing and Decoration
Paul Hamlyn 1st 1965 large
4to, glazed pictorial boards with cloth spine, sl wr to board surfaces and edges, wr to spine o/w VG+ 770 gms
(Order reference 6583)
 
£5.00
Pedley, Jonathan with Keith Floyd: Floyd Uncorked - a no-nonsense guide to French wine
Harper Collins re 1998
4to pb 143pp, sl staining to top of first few pp, slight creasing + wr to cvrs o/w VG+ 425 gms
(Order reference 8235)
 
£2.50
Pendergrast, Mark: For God, Country and Coca Cola - the unauthorized history of the world's most popular drink
Phoenix 5th imp 1994
sm 4to pb 556pp, v min bmps + wr o/w VG++ 850 gms
(Order reference 5372)
 
£10.00
Penny, Jean: Gran's Old Fashioned Remedies, Wrinkles and Recipes
New Horizon 1st 1980
8vo, v v min bmps to bds, chps, tiny trs + min wr to d/w o/w VG++/VG 260 gms
(Order reference 6840)
 
£20.00
Penny, Jean: Gran's Old Fashioned Remedies, Wrinkles & Recipes
Ex Libris Press rep 1993
8vo pb 96pp VG++ 160 gms
(Order reference 7517)
 
£5.00
     
La Pensee, Clive Illustrated by John and Wendy Munday: The Historical Companion to House Brewing
Montag Publications 1st 1990
8vo pb 156pp VG++ 335 gms
(Order reference 6537)
 
£12.50
Ray, Cyril (ed): The Complete Imbiber 5
Vista Books 1st 1962
no d/w, sp sl sunned o/w VG++ 780 gms
(Order reference 3594)
 
£12.00
Rhodes, gary: Food with Friends
Ebury Press 1st 2002
square format 4to, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w, v sl creasing to btm rear of d/w o/w F/VG++ 890 gms
(Order reference 8013)
 
£12.50
Rhodes, Gary: Open Rhodes Around Britain
BBC rep 1996 VG++/VG++ 1030 gms
(Order reference 3965)
 
£8.50
   
Rhodes, Gary: New British Classics
BBC 1st 1999
large 4to F+/VG++. Signed by author on large self-adhesive disc to fep. 1755 gms
(Order reference 6741)
 
£25.00
Rhodes, Gary: More Rhodes Around Britain
BBC rep 1995 4to VG++/VG++ 900 gms
(Order reference 3205)
 
£4.75
Rhodes, Gary: Rhodes and More Rhodes Around Britain
Ted Smart 1994
glazed pict bds in similar d/w F/VG++ 1505 gms
(Order reference 1602)
 
£8.00
Rhodes, Gary: Open Rhodes Around Britain
BBC rep 1996
4to, v v sm bmp to bds, v v min crsing to d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 975 gms
(Order reference 4399)
 
£8.50
   
Robinson, Jancis, Ills by John Lawrence: Jancis Robinson's Food & Wine Adventures
Headline 1st 1987
F/F 380 gms
(Order reference 830)
 
£6.00
Robyns, Gwen: The Friendly Potato and a Cook Book
Keith Reid Ltd 1st 1974
8vo, v v min crsing to d/w edges o/w VG++/VG++ 375 gms
(Order reference 6828)
 
£10.00
   
Roux, Michel & Albert: Patisserie
Macdonald 1st 1986
4to, sl stn to fr bd + v v min bmp o/w VG++/VG++ 1000 gms
(Order reference 3651)
 
£45.00
Sarson, Henry: Home Pickling
C Arthur Pearson 1st 1940
8vo, v min wr + sl sunning to bds, chps + wr to d/w with several areas of loss o/w VG+/VG 310 gms
(Order reference 4298)
 
£6.50
Scarel, Sylvia Blason: At Table with the Ancient Romans - 32 recipes of Roman cookery
Andrea Moro 1999
4to pb 112pp F 515 gms
(Order reference 6968)
 
£10.75
Schnable, Melvin (recipes) F'word by John Mortimer: Royal National Theatre Cookery Book
Absolute Press 1st 1991
4to F+/F 575 gms
(Order reference 7707)
 
£15.00
Sekers, Simone Drawings by Ian Beck: Cook's Progress
Compton Press 1st 1979
tall 8vo, v v min crsing to d/w edges o/w F/VG++ 505 gms
(Order reference 7558)
 
£6.50
Skipwith, Sofka: Eat Russian
David & Charles 1st 1973
8vo, signed by author on 1/2 title page. M/f 545 gms
(Order reference 6897)
 
£30.00
Smith, Delia: One Is Fun!
Hodder & Stoughton 1st 1985
8vo, glazed pict bds in similar d/w, d/w price clipped, smudged ink name to fep o/w F/VG++ 640 gms
(Order reference 3210)
 
£8.00
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's One is Fun!
Hodder & Stoughton 3rd imp 1985
8vo, glazed pictorial boards in a similar price-clipped d/w F+/F 645 gms
(Order reference 8279)
 
£10.00
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's One is Fun!
Hodder & Stoughton 6th imp 1985
8vo, glazed pictorial boards in similar d/w, tr to fr of d/w, inscr to fep o/w F/VG++ 670 gms
(Order reference 5861)
 
£8.00
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's Winter Collection - 150 recipes for winter
BBC 1st 1995
4to, v v sl staining to inside d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 1070 gms
(Order reference 7041)
 
£8.00
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's Cookery Course Part 1
BBC rep 1979
4to pb 256pp, wr to cvrs, p edges sl grubby, inscr to fep o/w VG 555 gms
(Order reference 5870)
 
£5.00
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's Winter Collection - 150 recipes for winter
BBC Books 1st 1995
large 4to F/F 1070 gms
(Order reference 6736)
 
£8.00
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's Winter Collection
BBC 1st 1995
large 4to, v v sl crsing to d/w o/w F/VG++ 1055 gms
(Order reference 6790)
 
£8.50
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's Christmas - 130 recipes for Christmas
BCA rep 1993
4to, min crsing to d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 840 gms
(Order reference 5993)
 
£8.50
Smith, Delia: Delia Smith's Christmas - 130 recipes for Christmas
BCA rep 1993
4to, v v min shelfwear to bds o/w VG++/VG++ 835 gms
(Order reference 6579)
 
£8.00
Tenison, Marika Hanbury: The National Trust and the West Country Tourist Board's Book of Afternoon Tea
David & Charles 2nd imp 1981
8vo, glazed pictorial boards, sl sunning to spine o/w F 310 gms
(Order reference 7181)
 
£5.50
Todd, Jane: The Hamlyn Pressure Cookbook
Hamlyn 4th imp 1977
8vo, v min marking to bds, staining to inside of d/w o/w VG+/VG+ 455 gms
(Order reference 6849)
 
£5.00
Todd, Jane: The Hamlyn Pressure Cooker Book
Hamlyn 4th imp 1977
8vo VG++/VG++ 455 gms
(Order reference 3218)
 
£4.50
Todd, Jane: The Hamlyn Pressure Cookbook
Hamlyn 5th imp 1978
8vo, d/w price clipped o/w VG++/VG++ 480 gms
(Order reference 3964)
 
£5.00
Tolnai, Kalman: Gourmet Pot
(Budapest) 1986
4to, v v min dulling to top + btm edges of cloth cvred bds o/w VG++/VG++ 605 gms
(Order reference 6566)
 
£15.00
Tovey, John: Table Talk with Tovey
Macdonald & Co. 1st 1981
4to, v min fading to bds, min wr to d/w o/w VG+/VG+ 920 gms
(Order reference 4064)
 
£6.00
Tribus, Sue: The Wonderful World of Breakfast
Pergamon Press 1st 1964
sm 4to VG++/VG++ 515 gms
(Order reference 4044)
 
£5.00
Venn, Cynthia: Smocking in Sugarpaste
Merehurst rep 1993
4to, glazed pictorial boards F 365 gms
(Order reference 5792)
 
£45.00
Wallace, Evelyn: Cake Decorating and Sugarcraft
Hamlyn 1989
4to pb 192pp, min crsing to cvrs o/w VG+ 600 gms
(Order reference 6786)
 
£5.00
Ware, Cecelia (illustrated by): English 18th Century Cookery
The Living Past no date
4to, v slight curling to bds, wr + crsing to d/w + sm area mssg (chewed) o/w VG/VG 390 gms
(Order reference 7521)
 
£5.00
Westland, Pamela: The Wholefood Cookbook
Chancellor Press 1991 M/F
(Order reference 563)
 
£6.50
   
Willems, Lovis; Claes, Raymonde & van der Linden, Renaat: Patisserie - The Sweet Things in Life
Ortelius 1st 1988
large 4to, 'This book belongs to' stamp + signature to fr pd o/w M/F 1450 gms
(Order reference 4091)
 
£25.00
Williams, Louise: The Cookery Book of an Edwardian Schoolgirl
Dalesman Books 1st 1978
8vo pb 62pp, v min crsing + wr to cvrs, price-clipped o/w VG+ 115 gms
(Order reference 7224)
 
£5.00
Wills, Judith: The Food Bible
Quadrille 1st 1998
4to F/F 1400 gms
(Order reference 5865)
 
£10.00
Wright, Victoria: A Bronte Kitchen - recipes from the home of the Brontes
Bluecoat Press nd (1996?)
8vo softback 80pp F 215 gms
(Order reference 6040)
 
£5.00
   
Yates, Annette: W H Smith Tower Pressure Cook Book
W H Smith/Foulsham 1st 1977
min bmps to bds, v sl wr to edges of price-clipped d/w o/w VG++/VG++ 690 gms
(Order reference 4164)
 
£8.00
 
TOP